Home » EuroBasket Qualifiers: Rosters confirmed for February 25 games

EuroBasket Qualifiers: Rosters confirmed for February 25 games

GROUP GAME ROSTERS A
v[ISR]
SLO: Jaka Blazic, Jakob Cebasek, Ziga Dimec, Gregor Hrovat, Aljaz Kunc, Miha Lapornik, Tibor Mirtic, Bine Prepelic, Klemen Prepelic, Ziga Samar, Leon Stergar, Mike TobeyISR: Raz Adam, Netanel Artzi, Oz Blayzer, Tomer Ginat, Nimrod Levi, Yam Madar, Rafi Menco, Itay Segev, Bar Timor, Noam Yaacov, Yiftah Ziv, Yovel Zoosman
A UKR
vPOR
UKR: V’yacheslav Bobrov, Bohdan Bryniuk, Oleksandr Kovliar, Pavlo Krutous, Oleksandr Mishula, Viacheslav Petrov, Artem Pustovyi, Anatoly Shundel, Ivan Tkachenko, Andriy Voinalovych, Vitalii ZotovPOR: Diogo Brito, Goncalo Delgado, Diogo Gameiro, Rafael Lisboa, Ricardo Monteiro, Ruben Prey, Miguel Queiroz, Daniel Relvao, Nuno Sa, Diogo Ventura, Vladyslav Voytso, Travante Williams
B [TUR]
vISL
TUR: Tarik Biberovic, Erten Gazi, Furkan Haltali, Sehmus Hazer, Sadik Emir Kabaca, Melih Mahmutoglu, Ercan Osmani, Sertac Sanli, Yigitcan Saybir, Kenan Sipahi, Berk Ugurlu, Okben UlubayISL: Elvar Fridriksson, Jon Axel Gudmundsson, Orri Gunnarsson, Hilmar Henningsson, Martin Hermannsson, Tryggvi Hlinason, Kristinn Palsson, Hjalmar Stefansson, Aegir Steinarsson, Thorir Thorbjarnarson, Styrmir Thrastarson, Tomas Thrastarson
B [HUN]
v
[ITA] HUN: Szilard Benke, Gyorgy Goloman, Adam Hanga, Mikael Hopkins, Akos Keller, Norbert Lukacs, Zoltan Perl, Marcell Pongo, Adam Somogyi, Adam Toth, Benedek Varadi, David VojvodaITA: Giordano Bortolani, Guglielmo Caruso, Davide Casarin, Niccolo Mannion, Alessandro Pajola, John Petrucelli, Achille Polonara, Gabriele Procida, Giampaolo Ricci, Lucas Severini, Marco Spissu, Amedeo Tessitori
C Latvia
v
Slovakia LAT: Dairis Bertans, Klavs Cavars, Andrejs Grazulis, Kriss Helmanis, Arturs Kurucs, Rodions Kurucs, Toms Leimanis, Rihards Lomazs, Ojars Silins, Marcis Steinbergs, Janis Timma, Kristers ZoriksSVK: Vladimir Brodziansky, Marek Dolezaj, Michael Fusek, Dalibor Hlivak, Mario Ihring, Andre Jones, Simon Krajcovic, Matej Majercak, Timotej Malovec, Jakub Mokran, Tomas Pavelka, Samuel Volarik  C [BEL]
v
[ESP] BEL: Ismael Bako, Thijs De Ridder, Jonas Delalieux, Pierre-Antoine Gillet, Siebe Ledegen, Jean-Marc Mwema, Retin Obasohan, Milan Samardzic, Loic Schwartz, Kevin Tumba, Jo Van Buggenhout, Hans Vanwijn

ESP: Alberto Abalde, Dario Brizuela, Victor Claver, Alberto Diaz, Jaime Fernandez, Juancho Hernangomez, Xavi Lopez-Arostegui, Joel Parra, Jaime Pradilla, Ricky Rubio, Sebas Saiz, Yankuba Sima D BUL
v
[GER] BUL: Ivan Alipiev, Georgi Boyanov, Dimitar Dimitrov, Andrey Ivanov, Pavlin Ivanov, Deyan Karamfilov, Konstantin Kostadinov, Codi Miller-McIntyre, Yordan Minchev, Ventsislav Petkov, Konstantin Toshkov, Hristo Zahariev

GER: Oscar Da Silva, Malte Delow, Max DiLeo, Bennet Hundt, David Kramer, Jonas Mattisseck, Louis Olinde, Christian Sengfelder, Lukas Wank, Nelson Weidemann, Jan-Niklas Wimberg, Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann D [MNE]
v
SWE MNE: Igor Drobnjak, Emir Hadzibegovic, Aleksa Ilic, Vladimir Mihailovic, Zoran Nikolic, Kendrick Perry, Petar Popovic, Dino Radoncic, Nemanja Radovic, Marko Simonovic, Andrija Slavkovic, Fedor Zugic

SWE: Denzel Andersson, Zaba Bangala, Tobias Borg, Viktor Gaddefors, David Hook, Johan Lofberg, Mattias Markusson, Barra Njie, Melwin Pantzar, Adam Ramstedt, Nicholas Spires, Felix Terins